I've read in order and I just got to "UR" yesterday night. I'll read it later today.
My ratings for the first 9 i've read are as follows.
9) The Bone Church (not a big fan of non-rhyming poetry)
8) Premium Harmony- this one was good but not one of my favorites.
7) Morality- I liked this one, but it was just kind of odd.
6) Afterlife- This is where it gets hard to rate them because I really enjoyed all of these following seven. This one was great but I guess it didn't have a huge twist like many of the six below it, still loved it.
5) A Death- this one was really cool. I really enjoyed the western setting for it, it was very refreshing. Left you thinking at the end.
4) Batman and Robin have an altercation- After reading his intro it left me wondering what would happen in it. Gets pretty intense but is rather touching.
3) Mile 81- now this is where it gets intense. This was the perfect story to open up the collection. It opens with a bang!
2) The Dune- super intense and surprising.
1) Bad Little Kid- super creepy and eerie. Very mysterious, great work. This one may stay as my favorite when I finish the last 11. I want King to make this into a full 1,200 page novel.
My ratings for the first 9 i've read are as follows.
9) The Bone Church (not a big fan of non-rhyming poetry)
8) Premium Harmony- this one was good but not one of my favorites.
7) Morality- I liked this one, but it was just kind of odd.
6) Afterlife- This is where it gets hard to rate them because I really enjoyed all of these following seven. This one was great but I guess it didn't have a huge twist like many of the six below it, still loved it.
5) A Death- this one was really cool. I really enjoyed the western setting for it, it was very refreshing. Left you thinking at the end.
4) Batman and Robin have an altercation- After reading his intro it left me wondering what would happen in it. Gets pretty intense but is rather touching.
3) Mile 81- now this is where it gets intense. This was the perfect story to open up the collection. It opens with a bang!
2) The Dune- super intense and surprising.
1) Bad Little Kid- super creepy and eerie. Very mysterious, great work. This one may stay as my favorite when I finish the last 11. I want King to make this into a full 1,200 page novel.