29) The Final Girls (2015) FTV – Thanks fushingfeef for the rec. This was quite good and as someone who watched all of the 80’s slashers in my teens, I did, indeed, love it! It was well done, and I particularly liked how they portrayed that they were trapped in the movie (ie: running away over and over again, the van driving by 92 minutes later!) 4/5
I almost made it to 31 this year! Woohoo!! My best so far! I could count 29 1/2 because Halloween 2 was on in the background while I was giving out candy, but I missed most of it.
My 2017 list:
1) Stir of Echoes (1999) - 3.5/5
2) Lights Out (2016) FTV - 3/5
3) Nosferatu (1922) FTV – 4/5
4) The Darkness (2016) FTV – 1.5/5\
5) Stir of Echoes 2: The Homecoming (2007) FTV – 1.5/5
6) Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge (1985) – 3/5
7) Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) – 3.5/5
8) Ten:Murder Island (2017) FTV – 1/5
9) Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991) – 2/5
10) AHS: Cult Ep 5 & 6 (2017) FTV – 5/5
11) House of the Witch (2017) FT – 3/5
12) The Sixth Sense (1999) – 4.5/5
13) John Carpenter’s Vampires (1998) FTV – 2/5
14) The Conjuring (2013) FTV – 4/5
15) Jennifer’s Body (2009) – 3/5
16) Maggie (2015) FTV – 5/5
17) The Hollow (2015) FTV – 1/5
18) Child’s Play (1988) – 4/5
19) The Sandman (2017 – FTV – 2.5/5
20) Emelie (2015) FTV – 3.5/5
21) Trick ‘R Treat (2007) FTV – 4.5/5
22) AHS:Cult – Ep 7 & 8 (2017) – 4.5/5
23) The Addam’s Family (1991) – 4.5/5
24) The Innocents (1961) FTV – 4/5
25) From Beyond the Grave (1974) FTV – 4/5
26) Maleficent (2014) – 4.5/5
27) Halloween (1978) – 5/5
28) Halloween Wars: Season 7 Ep 1-5 - (2017) – 3.5/5
29) The Final Girls (2015) FTV – 4/5
Thanks so much for hosting us again, Feef! It's been a blast!!
I almost made it to 31 this year! Woohoo!! My best so far! I could count 29 1/2 because Halloween 2 was on in the background while I was giving out candy, but I missed most of it.
My 2017 list:
1) Stir of Echoes (1999) - 3.5/5
2) Lights Out (2016) FTV - 3/5
3) Nosferatu (1922) FTV – 4/5
4) The Darkness (2016) FTV – 1.5/5\
5) Stir of Echoes 2: The Homecoming (2007) FTV – 1.5/5
6) Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge (1985) – 3/5
7) Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) – 3.5/5
8) Ten:Murder Island (2017) FTV – 1/5
9) Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991) – 2/5
10) AHS: Cult Ep 5 & 6 (2017) FTV – 5/5
11) House of the Witch (2017) FT – 3/5
12) The Sixth Sense (1999) – 4.5/5
13) John Carpenter’s Vampires (1998) FTV – 2/5
14) The Conjuring (2013) FTV – 4/5
15) Jennifer’s Body (2009) – 3/5
16) Maggie (2015) FTV – 5/5
17) The Hollow (2015) FTV – 1/5
18) Child’s Play (1988) – 4/5
19) The Sandman (2017 – FTV – 2.5/5
20) Emelie (2015) FTV – 3.5/5
21) Trick ‘R Treat (2007) FTV – 4.5/5
22) AHS:Cult – Ep 7 & 8 (2017) – 4.5/5
23) The Addam’s Family (1991) – 4.5/5
24) The Innocents (1961) FTV – 4/5
25) From Beyond the Grave (1974) FTV – 4/5
26) Maleficent (2014) – 4.5/5
27) Halloween (1978) – 5/5
28) Halloween Wars: Season 7 Ep 1-5 - (2017) – 3.5/5
29) The Final Girls (2015) FTV – 4/5
Thanks so much for hosting us again, Feef! It's been a blast!!